donor3

 

e-chug
Frontpage Slideshow | Copyright © 2006-2011 JoomlaWorks Ltd.

2009 - 2010 Peer Facilitators

Spring 2010 Peer Facilitators

Sara A. Corman
Office Hours: Monday 4:00 - 5:00 p.m. and 8:00 - 9:00 p.m.
Tuesday 10:00 - 11:00 a.m.
Wednesday 4:00 - 5:00 p.m.

Jacy Gansz
Office Hours: Tuesday 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Wednesday 12:00 - 1:00 p.m.
Thursday 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

Katrina M. Lepthien
Office Hours: Monday 8:00 - 9:00 a.m. and 2:00 - 3:00 p.m.
Wednesday 10:00 - 11:00 a.m.
Thursday 5:00 - 6:00 p.m.

Laura R. Oliveira
Office Hours: Monday 9:00 - 10:00 a.m. and 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. and 5:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Tuesday 5:00 - 6:00 p.m.

C. Andrew Ronquillo
Office Hours: Wednesday 9:00 - 10:00 a.m., 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m., 1:00 - 2:00 p.m., and 8:00 - 9:00 p.m.
 

Nicholas H. Schafer
Office Hours: Monday 6:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Tuesday 12:00 - 1:00 p.m.
Wednesday 2:00 - 3:00 p.m.
Thursday 3:00 - 4:00 p.m.

Matthew E. Swanson
Office Hours: Tuesday 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.
Wednesday 5:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Thursday 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. and 1:00 - 2:00 p.m.
  

 

Spring 2010 Expertise

Biology
111 - Katrina
112 - Katrina
343 - Katrina

Chemistry
121 - Katrina, Matt, Nic, Sara
122 - Katrina, Matt, Nic, Sara
311 - Jacy, Katrina
333 - Jacy, Katrina
334 - Katrina

Computer Science and Engineering
113 - Nic

Earth Science
206 - Sara

Electrical Engineering
101 - Andrew, Nic
212 - Andrew

Engineering Science
111 - Jacy, Sara, Laura
201 - Jacy, Matt, Nic
216 - Jacy, Matt, Nic, Sara
302 - Jacy, Matt, Nic, Sara
316 - Jacy
347 - Jacy, Matt, Sara, Nic

Math
101 - Andrew, Katrina, Kooi, Laura
103 - Andrew, Jacy, Katrina, Kooi, Laura
104 - Andrew, Katrina, Kooi, Laura
131 - Andrew, Jacy, Katrina, Kooi, Laura, Matt, Nic, Sara
132 - Katrina, Kooi, Laura, Matt, Nic
221 - Kooi
231 - Andrew, Katrina, Kooi, Laura, Matt, Nic
254 - Andrew, Kooi
332 - Kooi
335 - Andrew, Jacy, Kooi, Matt, Nic
336 - Kooi

Petroleum Engineering
245 - Sara
370 - Sara
413 - Sara

Physics
121 - Andrew, Jacy, Katrina, Kooi, Laura, Matt, Nic, Sara
122 - Jacy, Kooi, Laura, Nic, Sara
222 - Kooi
242 - Kooi, Laura
   

Fall 2009 Peer Facilitators 

Sara A. Corman - EDUC 101 - 03: Freshmen Seminar/Engineering
Class Times: Monday and Wednesday 1:00 - 1:50 p.m.
Class Location: Workman 109
Office Hours: Tuesday 6:30 - 7:30 p.m. and Wednesday 4:00 - 5:00 p.m.

Jacy Ganz - CH E 189L - 01 and CH E 189L - 02: Futures in Chemical Engineering Lab
Class Times: Wednesday 4:00 - 6:00 p.m. (Section 01) and 6:00 - 8:00 p.m. (Section 02)
Class Location: MSEC 259
Office Hours: Tuesday 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. and Thursday 5:00 - 6:00 p.m.

Jason Kooi - EDUC 101 - 09: Freshmen Seminar/Science Fiction Learning Community
Class Time: Friday 2:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Class Location: Cramer 120
Office Hours: Tuesday and Thursday 8:00 - 9:00 a.m.

Katrina M. Lepthien - EDUC 101 - 01: Freshmen Seminar/CS and IT
Class Times: Tuesday and Thursday 2:00 - 2:50 p.m.
Class Location: Weir 129
Office Hours: Tuesday and Thursday 3:00 - 4:00 p.m.

Kaci L. McGill - EDUC 101 - 07: Fresh Seminar/Physical Sciences
Class Times: Monday and Wednesday 11:00 - 11:50 a.m.
Class Location: Workman 109
Office Hours: Wednesday 9:00 - 10:00 a.m. and Thursdays 8:00 - 9:00 a.m.

Laura R. Oliveira - EDUC 101 - 08: Freshmen Seminar/Physics and Mathematics
Class Times: Tuesday and Thursday 2:00 - 2:50 p.m.
Class Location: Cramer 203
Office Hours: Monday 10:00 - 11:00 a.m. and Wednesday 5:00 - 6:00 p.m.

Andrew Ronquillo - EDUC 101 - 02: Freshmen Seminar/Electrical Engineering
Class Times: Tuesday and Thursday 1:00 - 1:50 p.m.
Class Location: Weir 104
Office Hours: Monday and Friday 3:00 - 4:00 p.m.

Nicholas H. Schafer - EDUC 101 - 06: Freshmen Seminar/Mechanical Engineering
Class Times: Monday and Wednesday 10:00 - 10:50 a.m.
Class Location: Cramer 124
Office Hours: Monday 2:00 - 3:00 p.m. and Tuesday 12:30 - 1:30 p.m.
   

Matthew E. Swanson - EDUC 101 - 04: Freshmen Seminar/Mechanical Engineering
Class Times: Tuesday and Thursday 1:00 - 1:50 p.m.
Class Location: Workman 109
Office Hours: Monday 4:00 - 5:00 p.m. and Thursday 5:00 - 6:00 p.m.

Stiles Awarded Wright Rugby Trophy

Stiles Awarded Wright Rugby Trophy

SOCORRO, N.M. May 6, 2015 – Junior engineering student John Mark Stiles has been named recipient of the Jeremiah Wright Memorial Trophy as New Mexico Tech’s top rugby player for the 2014-2015 term. St...

Outstanding Student Athletes Honored

Outstanding Student Athletes Honored

SOCORRO, N.M. May 6, 2015 – Brigitte Ek of Albuquerque and Kyle Benalil of Socorro were named New Mexico Tech Sportswoman and Sportsman of the Year at a year-end barbecue for Tech’s 16 sport clubs. Bo...

Tech Community Mourns The Loss Of A Student

Tech Community Mourns The Loss Of A Student

SOCORRO, N.M. May 5, 2015 – The New Mexico Tech community is grieving the loss of a student over the weekend. Bryce McKenzie, a senior in the Physics Department, died late Friday night or Saturday m...

Bureau Of Geology Sets Grand Opening For Friday

Bureau Of Geology Sets Grand Opening For Friday

SOCORRO, N.M. May 5, 2015 – The campus community is invited to a ceremonial ribbon-cutting and grand opening of the new Bureau of Geology and Mineral Resources building, known as the Chuck and Jessi...

All Are Invited To Commencement 2015

All Are Invited To Commencement 2015

SOCORRO, N.M. May 4, 2015 – Everyone is welcome to attend the 2015 Commencement ceremony, which will begin at 9 a.m. Saturday on the lawn between Brown Hall and the Library. Tech expects about 260 ...

Frontpage Slideshow | Copyright © 2006-2011 JoomlaWorks Ltd.