donor3

 

himg_default_01.jpg

Wellspring Society

Aerial4BW

 Wellspring Society

The Wellspring Society recognizes lifetime giving achievements. The donations made to Tech touch thousands of lives. This has
allowed for continued growth and development of multiple programs and buildings. Below is a list of Alumni and Friends that we would
like to recognize for lifetime giving achievements.

 

Alumni and Friends

Platinum $500,000 +

Mildred Bartlett
Graham W. Flint
Richard E. Gochnauer
Kenneth Langmuir
William B. Macey
Susan P. Orr

 Gold $100,000-$499,999

Christina L. Balk
Willow M. Burand
Holm O. Bursum
Stirling A. Colgate
Ken F. Fagan
Curt A. Fuehr
Earl C. Herkenhoff
Elizabeth Hobbs
Ruth M. Keizer 
Esther L. Kelly
John A. Kruppenbach
William H. Marble
Charles A. Millar
M. Pat Miller
Cyril J. Perusek
Edward and Cherokee Randolph
Rene Mills
Dan Terrell
Don L. Tripp
Laurel L. Wilkening
 

  Silver $50,000-$99,999

 John G. Adams
 Catherine Aimone-Martin
 Carrie Albright
 Allen Schaefer
 Leonard C. Beavis
 Barry G. Clark
 Arthur Colgate
 
 Frank Etscorn 
Frida Gruninger 
Freserick V. Hendershot 
Chris Henry
Charles Javorsky 
J. Michael Kelly 
Virginia Kistler
 
 Brian Luginbill
 Caroline A. McDonald
 Robert L. Schell
 Yinliang Zheng
 Martin Zinn
 

 

 Bronze $25,000-$49,999

Ethel H. Atchison
Roller C. Beckhart
Wortha Burton
Rosemary W. Colgate
Larry Cox
Charles G. Davis
William Emillio
Polle R. Engel
John Hood
David L. Hughes
Martha F. Jones
Robert Lee
Daniel H. Lopez
Mary S. Mann
Robert Markwell
Lonnie G. Marquez
Roger Maynard
Philip L. McMahon
Charles F. Park
Michael Portillo
James Post
Borden R. Putnam
Harlan N. Rhodes
Van D. Romero
Alex Thyssen
Donald A. Wolfel

 Copper $10,000-$24,999

Ruth Adams
Cecil R. Amis
Rosa Anaya
Robert Ashman
William D. Auble
Ray W. Ballmer
Doris J. Ballmer
Jeffrey L. Best
Charlie C. Birnie
Marx Brook
Dorothy Brook
Elise Brower
Glen F. Brown
Anita Budding
Holm O. Bursum
Patrick Butler
Kathy J. Campbell
Richard Cervantes
Rusty B. Craft
Earl E. DeBrine Jr.
Charles A. Delaplain
John R. Dowdle
Keith E. Dowler
Jerrald S. Durtsche
Dick C. Engbrecht
Alice Farkas
Harry Georgeades
Van H. Gilbert
Gareth Harris
Charles Headen
William Henderson
Stephen Hensley
Gordon Herkenhoff
Lauri Honea
Herbert M. Irvin
Michael Johnson
Clifford Keizer
Paul Krehbiel
T. Matthew Laroche
Laurence H. Lattman
Kenneth D. Mason
Rob McAlpine
Donald R. McKelvey
Paul D. Meadows
John Meason
Joseph Minneman
Donald Moore
Brenda A. Moran
Wesley R. Mozley
John J. Muller
Audrey P. Myatt
Robert H. Neill
Eugene O'Connor
Franklin M. Orr
Deborah Peacock
Mark A. Petschek
Evelyn A. Petschek
Harry E. Petschek
Clarence Punke
Susan Reynolds
Marion Rinehart
David H. Smith
Robert C. Sze
Laura J. Tacker
Richard B. Thompson
Evelyn Z. Thompson
Euna Torres
Mary A. Twitty
Gale M. Waddell
J. David Walker
Carl E. Ward
Donald Wenner
William P. Winn
Frances N. Winn 
 

 Organization Lifetime Giving

Platinum $500,000 +

Dale J. Bellamah Foundation
The Starr Foundation
Freeport-McMoRan Copper & Gold Foundation
WESTAF
New Mexico Tech
Research Foundation

 Gold $100,000-$499,999

Alcoa Foundation
Altera Corporation
Amoco Foundation, Inc
ARCO Foundation Inc.
Chevron
Chevron Humankind
Chevron Pipe Line Company
Conoco Inc
ConocoPhillips
Electronic Data Systems Corporation (EDS)

First State Bank
Hewlett-Packard Company
Intel
Johnson Controls
Lipman Family Foundation, Inc.
Maxtor Corporation
Mobil Foundation, Inc.
Mosaic Potash Canada ULC
Navajo Nation
New Mexico Tech Marketing Department
 

Peabody Energy
Pebble Pups, Inc.
Phelps Dodge Corporation
Phillips Petroleum Foundation
S.A. Holditch & Associates Inc
Science Applications International Corporation
Strata Production Company
The American Gift Fund
Western Atlas Software

  Silver $50,000-$99,999

Albuquerque Publishing Company
American Cyanamid Company
Chase Foundation
City of Socorro
ConocoPhillips
Crozier Estate, Wm and Mabelle
Daniels Fund
Frontier Property Management Company of Santa Fe
Healy Foundation
International Minerals & Chemi
Leah F. Kennedy Estate
McCune Foundation
Emily J McLaughlin
Microsoft
NM Distinguished Public Service Award
PNM Electric and Gas Services
Shell Oil Company Foundation
Sun Microsystems Computer Corporation
University of Kuwait
Wells Fargo Bank West, N.A.
Yates Petroleum Company

 Bronze $25,000-$49,999

Applied Technologies
BHP-UTAH International, Inc.
BP America, Inc.
Bull Ring
Burlington Resources Foundation
Charles Schwab & Co., Inc.
Chino Mines Company
Consolidation Coal Company
Dr. Lopez Discretionary Funds
DuPont
East Coast Lightning Equipment
Gambles, True Value
Headen Scholarship Endowment Trust
Holiday Inn Express
Honeywell Inc.
International Test & Evaluation
J.F. Maddox Foundation
Lightning Protection Institute
Los Alamos National Laboratory
Luther A. Sizemore Foundation
MEI Technologies, Inc
National Action Council for Minorities in Engineering
New Mexico Oil & Gas Association
New Mexico Student Loans
Nusenda Credit Union
Peabody Energy
Pennzoil Company
Petcom Software & Services
Phelps Dodge Mining Company
Rio Grande Technology Foundation
Sandia National Laboratories
Texaco Foundation
Texaco, EPTD
The Glendorn Foundation
The Hearst Foundation, Inc.
The Merck Company Foundation
The Pittsburg & Midway Coal Mining Company
Transamerica Insurance & Investment Group
Tripps Inc.
Union Pacific Corporation
Unocal Foundation
US West Foundation
Viola Vestal Coulter Foundation
W and K Marble Family LTD Partnership
Waite & Genevieve Phillips Foundation
Weststar Escrow Trust Account

 Copper $10,000-$24,999

2J Land and Cattle Company
Allied Corporation Foundation
AMAX Chemical Corporation
Associated Universities, Inc.
AT&T Foundation
AZ Conference of AIME
Bank of America
B-Core (UK) Limited
BDM Corporation
Best Western
Beveridge Company (The)
BPLW Architects & Engineers
Bridgers & Paxton Consulting
Burlington Resources
Chartwells Campus Dining West
Chartwells-ASU West
Chevron Companies
Chevron Products Company
Chevron USA Inc.
ChevronTexaco
Command Post Technologies, Inc.
Computational Analysis Network Enterprise Solutions LLC
Conoco Phillips
Conrad N. Hilton Foundation
Desk & Derrick Club of Roswell
EWA Services, Inc.
ExxonMobil Foundation
Frost Foundation
GenCorp Foundation
 
 

 

GenCorp Foundation
GenCorp/Aerojet
George K. Baum & Company
Gulf Oil Foundation
HCH Administration
IBM - New York Branch
IBM (International Business Ma
Indian Hill Enterprises BLM
Industrial Mineral Products, I
ISE, Inc.
JH Oilfield Equipment & Technologies LLC
Lockheed Martin
Lockheed Martin Corporation
Marathon Oil Foundation Inc.
Mining Foundation of the Southwest
Monette Ford Inc.
Myco Industries
National Radio Astronomy Observatory (NRAO)
New Mexico Community Foundation
New Mexico Tech Student Association
NMIMT Lifetime Alumni Assoc.
Oak Grove Technologies, LLC
OGCI Software Inc.
PACA Briefing for Industry
Paradise Travel
Pepsi
Pioneer Natural Resources USA, Inc.
Professional Aerospace Contractors
 
 


Association (PACA) of NM
R&C Stage Lines, Inc.
Raytheon Company
Regonline
Rio Grande Travel
Rodey, Dickason, Sloan, Akin & Robb
Science Applications International (SAIC)
Security Title / Southwest New Mexico Title Co
Society of Mining, Metallurgy & Exploration
Socorro Electric Cooperative
Socorro General Hospital
SPE - Hobbs Petroleum Section
Sunwest Bank of Albuquerque
Technology Ventures Corporation
Texas Book Company
Title Services, Inc.
TLC Plumbing & Utility
Trex Enterprises
TRW Inc.
University of Albuquerque
Verge I.5 Limited Partnership
Wagner Equipment Company
Wells Fargo (Norwest)
XEROX Corporation
Youth Development, INC.
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 * Donations accurate to June 30th 2015