donor3

 

himg_default_04.jpg

Wellspring Society

Aerial4BW

 Wellspring Society

The Wellspring Society recognizes lifetime giving achievements. The donations made to Tech touch thousands of lives. This has
allowed for continued growth and development of multiple programs and buildings.

Below is a list of Alumni and Friends that we would like to recognize for lifetime giving achievements.

 

Alumni and Friends

Platinum $500,000 +

Mildred Bartlett
Graham W. Flint
Charles and Jessie Headen
Richard E. Gochnauer
Kenneth Langmuir
 
William B. Macey
Franklin and Susan P. Orr
 

 Gold $100,000-$499,999

Christina L. Balk
Leonard and Mary Beavis
Willow M. Burand
Holm O. Bursum
Stirling and Rosemary Colgate
Ken F. Fagan
Curt A. Fuehr
Dolores Greiner
 
 
Chris Henry
Earl C. Herkenhoff
Elizabeth Hobbs
Ruth M. Keizer 
Esther L. Kelly
John A. Kruppenbach
William H. Marble
Joan Massague
Charles A. Millar
 
M. Pat Miller
Cyril J. Perusek
Edward and Cherokee Randolph
Rene Mills
Dan Terrell
Don L. Tripp
Laurel L. Wilkening
Martin Zinn
 
 

  Silver $50,000-$99,999

John G. Adams
Catherine Aimone-Martin
Carrie Albright
Allen Schaefer
Barry G. Clark
Rosemary Colgate
Frank Etscorn
 
Frida Gruninger 
Frederick V. Hendershot
William Henderson 
Charles Javorsky
J. Michael Kelly
Virginia Kistler
Patricia Kyle
 
Brian Luginbill
Roger Maynard
Caroline A. McDonald
Donald McKelvey
Cherokee Randolph
Robert L. Schell
Yinliang Zheng
 

 Bronze $25,000-$49,999

Rosa Anaya
Ethel H. Atchison
Roller C. Beckhart
Jeffrey Best
Wortha Burton
Larry Cox
Charles G. Davis
William Emillio
Polle R. Engel
John Hood
 
Michael Johnson
Martha F. Jones
Marshall Koval
Daniel H. Lopez
Mary S. Mann
Dr. Robert and Kathleen Markwell
Lonnie G. Marquez
Roger Maynard
Philip L. McMahon
Charles F. Park
Michael Portillo
 
James Post
Borden R. Putnam
Harlan N. Rhodes
Van D. Romero
Claire Schaeffer
Wayne Sorenson
David Stoudt
Gladys Thyssen
Al Tlush
George Witters
Donald A. Wolfel

 Copper $10,000-$24,999

Ruth Adams
Cecil R. Amis
Robert Ashman
William D. Auble
Ray W. and Doris J. Ballmer
Charlie C. Birnie
Marx and Dorthy Brook
Elise Brower
Glen F. Brown
Anita Budding
Holm O. Bursum
Patrick Butler
Michael Camara
Kathy J. Campbell
Richard Cervantes
Dr. Richard and Louise Chamberlin
Bob and Juanita Cook
Rusty B. Craft
John Crum
Earl and Joanna DeBrine
Raul Deju
Charles A. Delaplain
John R. Dowdle
Keith E. Dowler
Jerrald S. Durtsche
James Elrod
Dick C. Engbrecht
Thomas Engler
 
 
 
 
 
Alice Farkas
John Fender
Harry Georgeades
Van H. Gilbert
Raven Goswick
Gareth Harris
Charles Headen
Dr. Stephen Hensley
Gordon Herkenhoff
Lauri Honea
Terry Huizing
Herbert M. Irvin
John Juarez
Clifford Keizer
Kay Krehbiel
T. Matthew Laroche
Laurence H. Lattman
Kenneth D. Mason
Rob McAlpine
Tim and Marie McCrink
Paul D. Meadows
John Meason
Joseph Minneman
Donald Moore
Brenda A. Moran
Wesley R. Mozley
John J. Muller
Audrey P. Myatt
Robert H. Neill
 
 
 
 
 
Eugene O'Connor
Franklin M. Orr
Deborah Peacock
Mark A. Petschek
Evelyn A. Petschek
Harry E. Petschek
Clarence Punke
Matt Reynolds
Marion Rinehart
Jo Ann Salome
Miguel Sanchez
Alice Sanford
David H. Smith
Thomas Solak
Edie Steinhoff
Matthew Symonds
Robert C. Sze
Laura J. Tacker
Richard B. Thompson
Evelyn Z. Thompson
Euna Torres
Mary A. Twitty
Gale M. Waddell
J. David Walker
Carl E. Ward
Thomas and Marilyn Wellems
Donald Wenner
William P. Winn
Frances N. Winn
 
 
 
 

 Organization Lifetime Giving

Platinum $500,000 +

Dale J. Bellamah Foundation
The Starr Foundation
Economic Development Admin
Freeport-McMoRan Copper & Gold Foundation
WESTAF
State of New Mexico
New Mexico Tech
Research Foundation
 

 Gold $100,000-$499,999

Alcoa Foundation
Altera Corporation
Amoco Foundation, Inc
ARCO Foundation Inc.
Chase Foundation
Chevron
Chevron Humankind
Chevron Pipe Line Company
City of Socorro
Conoco Inc
ConocoPhillips
Electronic Data Systems Corporation (EDS)
 
First State Bank
Hewlett-Packard Company
Intel
Johnson Controls
Lipman Family Foundation, Inc.
Maxtor Corporation
Mobil Foundation, Inc.
Mosaic Potash Canada ULC
Navajo Nation
New Mexico Tech Marketing Department
 
 

Peabody Energy
Pebble Pups, Inc.
Phelps Dodge Corporation
Phillips Petroleum Foundation
S.A. Holditch & Associates Inc
Science Applications International Corporation
Strata Production Company
The American Gift Fund
Western Atlas Software

 

  Silver $50,000-$99,999

Albuquerque Publishing Company
American Cyanamid Company
Crozier Estate, Wm and Mabelle
Daniels Fund
EOG Y Resources, Inc.
Frontier Property Management Company of Santa Fe
Healy Foundation
International Minerals & Chemi
Leah F. Kennedy Estate
McCune Foundation
Emily J McLaughlin
Microsoft
NM Distinguished Public Service Award
Pioneer Natural Resources USA, Inc
 
PNM Electric and Gas Services
Shell Oil Company Foundation
Sun Microsystems Computer Corporation
The Glendorn Foundation
The Merck Company Foundation
University of Kuwait
Wells Fargo Bank West, N.A.
 

 Bronze $25,000-$49,999

Applied Technologies
BHP-UTAH International, Inc.
BP America, Inc.
Burlington Resources Foundation
Charles Schwab & Co., Inc.
Chino Mines Company
Consolidation Coal Company
Dr. Lopez Discretionary Funds
DuPont
East Coast Lightning Equipment
ExxonMobil Foundation
Gambles, True Value
Headen Scholarship Endowment Trust
Holiday Inn Express
Honeywell Inc.
International Test & Evaluation
J.F. Maddox Foundation
Lightning Protection Institute
Lockheed Martin/Sandia Laboratories
Los Alamos National Laboratory
Luther A. Sizemore Foundation
MEI Technologies, Inc
National Action Council for Minorities in Engineering
New Mexico Oil & Gas Association
New Mexico Student Loans
Nusenda Credit Union
Peabody Energy
Pennzoil Company
Petcom Software & Services
Phelps Dodge Mining Company
Rio Grande Technology Foundation
Rodey,Dickason, Sloan, Akin, and Robb
Sandia National Laboratories
Texaco Foundation
Texaco, EPTD
The Bull Ring of Sky King Inc.
The Hearst Foundation, Inc.
The Pittsburg & Midway Coal Mining Company
Transamerica Insurance & Investment Group
Tripps Inc.
Union Pacific Corporation
Unocal Foundation
US West Foundation
Viola Vestal Coulter Foundation
W and K Marble Family LTD Partnership
Waite & Genevieve Phillips Foundation
Weststar Escrow Trust Account 

 Copper $10,000-$24,999

2J Land and Cattle Company
Allied Corporation Foundation
AMAX Chemical Corporation
Aquatic Consultantants
Associated Universities, Inc.
AT&T Foundation
AZ Conference of AIME
Bank of America
B-Core (UK) Limited
BDM Corporation
Best Western
Beveridge Company (The)
BPLW Architects & Engineers
Bridgers & Paxton Consulting
Burlington Resources
Chartwells
Chartwells Campus Dining West
Chartwells-ASU West
Chevron Companies
Chevron Products Company
Chevron USA Inc.
ChevronTexaco
Command Post Technologies, Inc.
COMPASS Group
Conoco Phillips
Conrad N. Hilton Foundation
Desk & Derrick Club of Roswell
Enterprise Holdings (Rent a Car)
EWA Services, Inc.
Frost Foundation
 
 
 
 

 

GenCorp Foundation
GenCorp/Aerojet
George K. Baum & Company
Gulf Oil Foundation
HCH Administration
IBM - New York Branch
IBM (International Business Ma
Indian Hill Enterprises BLM
Industrial Mineral Products, I
ISE, Inc.
JH Oilfield Equipment & Technologies
Lockheed Martin
Lockheed Martin Corporation
Marathon Oil Foundation Inc.
Mining Foundation of the Southwest
Monette Ford Inc.
Myco Industries
National Radio Astronomy Observatory (NRAO)
New Mexico Community Foundation
New Mexico Mining Association
New Mexico Tech Student Association
New Mexico Section of the American
Society of Civil Engineer
NMIMT Lifetime Alumni Assoc.
NRAO
Nusenda Credit Union
Oak Grove Technologies, LLC
OGCI Software Inc.
PACA Briefing for Industry
Paradise Travel
Pepsi
PNM R Services Company
 
 
 


Presbyterian Socorro General Hospital
Professional Aerospace Contractors
 Association (PACA) of NM
R&C Stage Lines, Inc.
Raytheon Company
Regonline
Rio Grande Travel
RiskSense Inc.
Science Applications International (SAIC)
Security Title / Southwest New Mexico Title Co
Society of Mining, Metallurgy & Exploration
Socorro Electric Cooperative
Socorro General Hospital
SPE - Hobbs Petroleum Section
Sunwest Bank of Albuquerque
Technology Ventures Corporation
Texas Book Company
Title Services, Inc.
TLC Plumbing & Utility
Trex Enterprises
TRW Inc.
University of Albuquerque
Verge Limited Partnership
Wagner Equipment Company
Walmart Supercenter
Wells Fargo (Norwest)
XEROX Corporation
Youth Development, INC.
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 * Donations accurate to March 15, 2017