donor3

 

himg_default_04.jpg

Wellspring Society

Aerial4BW

 Wellspring Society

The Wellspring Society recognizes lifetime giving achievements. The donations made to Tech touch thousands of lives. This has
allowed for continued growth and development of multiple programs and buildings. Below is a list of Alumni and Friends that we would
like to recognize for lifetime giving achievements.

 

Alumni and Friends

Platinum $500,000 +

Mildred Bartlett
Graham W. Flint

Richard E. Gochnauer
Kenneth Langmuir


William B. Macey
Susan P. Orr

 Gold $100,000-$499,999


Christina L. Balk
Willow M. Burand
Holm O. Bursum
Stirling A. Colgate
Ken F. Fagan
Curt A. Fuehr

Earl C. Herkenhoff
Elizabeth Hobbs
Ruth M. Keizer
Esther L. Kelly
John A. Kruppenbach
William H. Marble

Charles A. Millar
M. Pat Miller
Cyril J. Perusek
Rene Mills
Dan Terrell
Don L. Tripp
Laurel L. Wilkening

  Silver $50,000-$99,999

John G. Adams
Catherine Aimone-Martin
Carrie Albright
Allen Schaefer
Leonard C. Beavis
Barry G. Clark

Frank Etscorn
Frida Gruninger
Frederick V. Hendershot
Charles Javorsky
J. Michael Kelly
Virginia Kistler
Brian Luginbill
Caroline A. McDonald
Robert L. Schell
Yinliang Zheng
Martin Zinn

 Bronze $25,000-$49,999

Ethel H. Atchison
Roller C. Beckhart
Rosemary W. Colgate
Charles G. Davis
William Emillio
Polle R. Engel
Chris D. Henry
David L. Hughes
Martha F. Jones
Robert Lee
Daniel H. Lopez
Mary S. Mann
Lonnie G. Marquez
Roger Maynard
Philip L. McMahon
Charles F. Park
Michael Portillo
Borden R. Putnam
Harlan N. Rhodes
Van D. Romero
Alex Thyssen
Donald A. Wolfel

 Copper $10,000-$24,999

Ruth Adams
Cecil R. Amis
Robert Ashman
William D. Auble
Ray W. Ballmer
Doris J. Ballmer
Jeffrey L. Best
Charlie C. Birnie
Marx Brook
Dorothy Brook
Glen F. Brown
Anita Budding
Holm O. Bursum
Patrick Butler
Kathy J. Campbell
Larry Cox
Rusty B. Craft
Earl E. DeBrine Jr.
Charles A. Delaplain
John R. Dowdle
Keith E. Dowler
Jerrald S. Durtsche
Dick C. Engbrecht
Alice Farkas
Harry Georgeades
Van H. Gilbert
Gareth Harris
Charles Headen
Gordon Herkenhoff
Lauri Honea
Herbert M. Irvin
Martha F. Jones
Clifford Keizer
Paul Krehbiel
Laurence H. Lattman
Robert E. Markwell
Kenneth D. Mason
Donald R. McKelvey
Paul D. Meadows
John Meason
Joseph Minneman
Donald Moore
Brenda A. Moran
Wesley R. Mozley
John J. Muller
Audrey P. Myatt
Robert H. Neill
Eugene O'Connor
Franklin M. Orr
Mark A. Petschek
Evelyn A. Petschek
Harry E. Petschek
Clarence Punke
Matt Reynolds
Marion Rinehart
David H. Smith
Robert C. Sze
Laura J. Tacker
Richard B. Thompson
Evelyn Z. Thompson
Euna Torres
Mary A. Twitty
Gale M. Waddell
J. David Walker
Carl E. Ward
William P. Winn
Frances N. Winn

 Organization Lifetime Giving

Platinum $500,000 +

Dale J. Bellamah Foundation Freeport-McMoRan Copper & Gold Foundation WESTAF

 Gold $100,000-$499,999

Alcoa Foundation
Altera Corporation
Amoco Foundation, Inc
ARCO Foundation Inc.
Chevron
Chevron Humankind
Chevron Pipe Line Company
Conoco Inc
ConocoPhillips
Electronic Data Systems Corporation (EDS)

First State Bank
Hewlett-Packard Company
Intel
Johnson Controls
Lipman Family Foundation, Inc.
Maxtor Corporation
Mobil Foundation, Inc.
Mosaic Potash Canada ULC
Navajo Nation
New Mexico Tech Research Foundation
Peabody Energy
Pebble Pups, Inc.
Phelps Dodge Corporation
Phillips Petroleum Foundation
S.A. Holditch & Associates Inc
Science Applications International Corporation
Strata Production Company
The American Gift Fund
Western Atlas Software

  Silver $50,000-$99,999

Sun Microsystems Computer Corporation
Frontier Property Management Company of Santa Fe
City of Socorro
Wells Fargo Bank West, N.A.
Daniels Fund
Shell Oil Company Foundation
Albuquerque Publishing Company

McLaughlin, Emily J., The Est
McCune Foundation
Chase Foundation
International Minerals & Chemical
ConocoPhillips
Leah F. Kennedy Estate
PNM Electric and Gas Services
NM Distinguished Public Service Award
Yates Petroleum Company
Microsoft
Crozier Estate, Wm and Mabelle
American Cyanamid Company
Healy Foundation
University of Kuwait

 Bronze $25,000-$49,999

Charles Schwab & Co., Inc.
National Action Council for Mi
Lightning Protection Institute
The Hearst Foundation, Inc.
Weststar Escrow Trust Account
Burlington Resources Foundation
Honeywell Inc.
Transamerica Insurance & Investment Group
Waite & Genevieve Phillips Fou
Los Alamos National Laboratory
Unocal Foundation
US West Foundation
DuPont
International Test & Evaluation
Tripps Inc.
Luther A. Sizemore Foundation
Texaco, EPTD
MEI Technologies, Inc
The Pittsburg & Midway Coal Mining Company
J.F. Maddox Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Gambles, True Value
Dr. Lopez Discretionary Funds
W and K Marble Family LTD Partnership
Pennzoil Company
New Mexico Student Loans
BP America, Inc.
'BHP-UTAH International, Inc.

Peabody Energy
The Glendorn Foundation
New Mexico Oil & Gas Association
Consolidation Coal Company
Phelps Dodge Mining Company
Chino Mines Company
Sandia National Laboratories
Viola Vestal Coulter Foundation
Texaco Foundation
Rio Grande Technology Foundation
Union Pacific Corporation
Applied Technologies
East Coast Lightning Equipment
Petcom Software & Services

 Copper $10,000-$24,999

New Mexico Educators Federal Credit Union
Rodey, Dickason, Sloan, Akin & Robb
OGCI Software Inc.
New Mexico Community Foundation
Industrial Mineral Products, I
Desk & Derrick Club of Roswell
PACA Briefing for Industry
New Mexico Educators Federal Credit Union
Bank of America
Associated Universities, Inc.
National Radio Astronomy Observatory (NRAO)
Conrad N. Hilton Foundation
University of Albuquerque
Society of Mining, Metallurgy & Exploration
Chevron Companies
Burlington Resources
R&C Stage Lines, Inc.
George K. Baum & Company
Marathon Oil Foundation Inc.
Bank of America
Conoco Phillips
ExxonMobil Foundation
GenCorp/Aerojet
GenCorp Foundation
Chevron Products Company
Wagner Equipment Company

AT&T  Foundation
Bull Ring
ISE, Inc.
Verge I.5 Limited Partnership
Allied Corporation Foundation
XEROX Corporation
Socorro General Hospital
New Mexico Tech Student Association
Oak Grove Technologies, LLC
Bridgers & Paxton Consulting
EWA Services, Inc.
IBM
AMAX Chemical Corporation
Chartwells-ASU West
Professional Aerospace Contractors Association (PACA) of NM
The Merck Company Foundation
Regonline
SPE - Hobbs Petroleum Section
Sunwest Bank of Albuquerque
Lockheed Martin Corporation
BDM Corporation
Trex Enterprises
Security Title / Southwest New Mexico Title Company
Gulf Oil Foundation

Socorro Electric Cooperative
AZ Conference of AIME
B-Core (UK) Limited
TRW Inc.
TLC Plumbing & Utility
Paradise Travel
Technology Ventures Corporation
Command Post Technologies, Inc.
Mining Foundation of the Southwest
Pepsi
ChevronTexaco
Science Applications International (SAIC)
Texas Book Company
NMIMT Lifetime Alumni Assoc.
HCH Administration
BPLW Architects & Engineers
IBM - New York Branch
Rio Grande TravelWells fargo (Norwest)
Wells fargo (Norwest)
Beveridge Company
Chevron USA Inc
Frost Foundation
Indian Hill Enterprises BLM
JH Oilfield Equipment & Technologies LLC
Myco Industries
Title Services, Inc.

 

 * Donations accurate to June 30th 2014